Committees (VMC , VAC, PAC, PTC, Alumni )

समितियां (वीएमसी, वीएसी, पीएसी, पीटीसी, पूर्व छात्र)

एनवीएस की ज्ञापन समिति प्रत्येक नवोदय विद्यालय के लिए अपनी प्रभावी और सुचारु कार्य के लिए विभिन्न समितियों का संविधान प्रदान करती है | तदनुसार वे जिले के उच्च गणमान्य व्यक्तियों के साथ विद्यालय स्तर पर विधिवत रूप से गठित हैं। विद्यालय के विकास के लिए सक्रिय रूप से सुचारु कार्य और समुचित विकास हेतु भाग ले रहे हैं। विभिन्न विद्यालय स्तर समितियों के मौजूदा संविधान नीचे सूचीबद्ध हैं।

Memorandum of Association of NVS Provides the constitution of different committees for each Navodaya Vidyalaya for its effective and smooth functioning .Accordingly they are duly constituted at vidyalaya level with high dignitaries from the District.They are actively taking part in the smooth functioning and the all round development of the vidyalaya.The present constitution of different vidyalaya level committees are listed below. 

Vidyalaya Management Committee

 
Sl.No Name Post Held Appointment
1 Sh Rahul Singh IAS District Magistrate & DY.Commissioner South west Chairman
2 Dr Rakesh Gillani Cheif Medical Officer (CDMO) South West  Member
3 Sh. J.P. Vashisht Executive Engineer, PWD, South West Member
4 Smt. Vimla Devi Deputy Director of Education Officer , South West Member
5 Sh. Om Prakaksh Yadav (Retd Scientist form DRDO ) Member of Public
6 Parent Representative  Boys Parent Representative Member
7 Parent Representative Girls Parent Representative Member
8 Dr. Usha Kumari M.C. Principal JNV Jaffarpur Kalan Member Secretary
 

Vidyalaya Advisory Committee

Sl.NoNamePost HeldAppointment
 1 Sh Rahul Singh IAS District Magistrate & DY.Commissioner South west Chairman
 2 Sh. Parvesh Sahib Singh Verma Member of Parliament Member
 3 Smt. Suman Dagar Chairman Zila Parishad Member
 4 Smt. Vimla Devi

 Deputy Director of Education Officer,

 

South West B

 Member
 5 Sh. Bhoor Singh

 Principal Govt Sarvodaya Vidyalaya

 

Jaffarpur Kalan

 Member
 6 Prof . Narayani Gupta

 Educationist, E-75 New Delhi

 Member
 7 Sh. B.K. Garg

 Executive Engineer PWD Najafgrah

 Member
 8 Dr Usha Kumari M.C.

 Principal JNV Jaffarpur Kalan

 Member Secretary
 

Vidayalaya Level Committees

 

The following committee has been reconstituted as below for academic session 2018-19.

 

 

Vidyalaya M & R Committee

The Committee will report day to day maintenance in the M & R register kept in office and Sh. D.K Dhamija, OS will take necessary action with the help of Committee.

 

 

Sl.NoNamePost HeldDuration
1Sh. Neeraj KumarPGT PhysicsJuly To Sept 2018
2Sh. Sunil KumarTGT MathJuly To Sept 2018
3Smt. Maya BaiTGT HindiJuly To Sept 2018
1Sh. Tara Chand SainiPGT ChemistryOct To Dec 2018
2Sh. Vishal BansalTGT MathOct to Dec 2018
3Smt. Fatima BegumPGT EnglishOct to Dec 2018
1Sh. Rajendra PrashadPGT HindiJan To March 2019
2Sh. Subhash ChandraPGT GeographyJan To March 2019
3Smt. Mamta YadavArt TeacherJan To March 2019

Uniform Committee

 

The committee will monitor issue of cloth to tailor, taking measurements and quality of stitching.  

 

Sl.NoNamePost Held 
1Sh. Tara Chand SainiPGT ChemistryBoys
2Sh. Neeraj KumarPGT PhysicsBoys
3Sh DS SahPGT MathBoys
4Smt. Shailija SinghPGT Comp. Sci.Girl
5Smt. Anju RaniTGT SSGirl

Disciplinary Committee

 

 

The Committee should convene meeting and submit report within two days of incidence of indiscipline.

Sl.NoNamePost Held
 1 Sh. Rajender Prashad PGT Hindi
 2 Sh. Anil Kumar Jangid PGT BIO
 3 Sh. AK Gaur TGT English
 4 Smt. Shailja Singh PGT Comp.Sci.
 5 Smt. Anita Rani TGT English
 

Antiragging Committee

 

 

 

 

The Committee should report the matter to the undersigned and FIR should be lodged as per NVS/ CBSE guide lines.   

 

 

Sl.NoNamePost Held
 1 Sh. A.A. Mustquimi PGT History
 2Sh. Subhash Chandra PGT Geography
 3 Smt. Shailja Singh PGT Comp.Sci.
 4 Sh. Sunil Kumar TGT Math
 

CCA Committee

 

 

The I/C should maintain reports and photographs of all activities for record.

 

 

Sl.NoNamePost Held
 1 Sh. Rajender Prashad PGT Hindi
 2 Sh. Sunil Kumar TGT Math
 3 Smt. Anju Rani TGT SS
 4 Sh. Gurpreet Singh TGT Sci.
 5 Smt. Maya Bai TGT Hindi
 6 Smt. Mamta Yadav Art Teacher
 7 Smt. Pushpa Dhamija Music Teacher

Pace Setting Committee

 

 

The committee should plan activities in advance in consultation with the undersigned.

 

 

Sl.NoNamePost Held
 1 Sh. Anil Kumar Jangid PGT BIO
 2 Sh. Gurpreet Singh TGT Sci.
 3 Sh. DS Sah PGT Math

ECO ClubCommittee

 

 

The Committee will monitor plantation activities and other club activities with records.

 

 

Sl.NoNamePost Held
 1 Sh. Anil Kumar Jangid PGT BIO
 2 Smt. Shailja Singh PGT Comp.Sci.
 3 Sh. Gurpreet Singh TGT Sci.

Jawahar Navodaya Selection Test Committee


Sl.NoNamePost Held
 1 Sh. AK Gaur - I/C TGT English
 2 Sh. Neeraj Kumar PGT Physics
 3 Sh. Tara Chand Saini PGT Chemistry

Campus Beautification/ Display Boards Committee

Sl.NoNamePost Held
 1 Smt. Mamta Yadav - I/C

 

 

 Art Teacher

 2 Smt. Shailija Singh PGT Comp. Sci.
 3 Sh. Vishal Bansal

 

 

TGT Math

Lateral Entry Test & Admission Committee

 

Sl.NoNamePost Held
 1 Smt. Fatima Begum - I/C PGT English
 2 Sh. Gurpreet Singh TGT Sci
 3 Sh. Vishal Bansal TGT Math

Dr Usha Kumari M.C.

 (Principal)